題名:鄰避衝突視角下環境群體性事件的發生過程及處理研究

共享發展理念要求全民共享改革發展成果,但當某些利于社會整體發展的項目設施建設將可能損害周邊小部分群眾個人利益時,政府管理部門如何合理協調處理好整體利益與個人利益的關系顯得尤為重要,如果能提前做好相關調查應急預防工作,環境群體性事件的發生是完全可以避免的。本文從鄰避沖突視角從微觀上分析了環境群體性事件的發生過程、特點和內在機理,論述了鄰避沖突引發的環境群體性事件的處理機制和政策措施。結果表明,輿情醞釀是引發環境群體性事件的關鍵,而解決輿情醞釀的關鍵則是參與人群邊界的確定和恰當的信息公開。因此,建立有效的環境信息公開機制,對解決鄰避沖突式的環境群體性事件具有重要的戰略意義。同時,圍繞鄰避類項目的事前評價,提前做好損失預補方案和輿論疏導工作,有助于降低環境群體性事件發生的概率。具體說來主要可以通過建立環境類信息公開機制來了解民眾的訴求,確保溝通渠道暢通;在信息公開的基礎上,積極拓展并完善輿情監測與輿論引導機制,避免輿論因缺乏引導而持續發酵,引導輿論走向正面;建立環境類項目損害評估機制,本著公平、公正、公開、平等、自愿的原則進行不偏不倚的客觀評估,制定科學合理的補償方案;建立包括直接經濟補償和社會公益補償等形式多樣的環境類損失補償機制;最后還要建立環境類事件過程監控機制,實行全過程、全方位管控,確保政府管理部門始終處于事件主導地位。在信息化不斷發展、公民民主意識不斷提升的背景下,努力提升政府治理能力顯得尤為重要。在面對可能發生的矛盾焦點突出的環境群體性事件時,政府應當科學分析其產生發展的原因脈絡,針對性地提出有效的解決方案。

Sharing development idea requires the whole people to share the fruits of reform and development. It is particularly important for government authorities to properly coordinate the relationship between the overall interests and personal interests when the construction of some project facilities beneficial to the overall social which likely damage the interests of a small part of surrounding masses. If we can do a good job in the related investigation and emergency in advance,occurrence of environmental group events can be completely avoided. This paper analyzes the process,characteristics and internal mechanism of the environmental group events microscopically from the perspective of Nimby Conflict,and discusses the mechanism and policy measures of the environmental group events caused by the Nimby Conflict. The results show that the public opinion brewing is the key to the environmental group events,and the key to solve the problem is to determine the boundaries of the people involved and the appropriate information disclosure.Therefore,it is of great strategic significance to set up an effective mechanism of environmental information disclosure to solve the environmental groupeventsin the type of the Nimby Conflict. At the same time,it is helpful to reduce the probability of the occurrence of the environmental group events if we do well in pre-compensation plan of lossand public opinion persuasionby the pre-evaluation of the Nimby Conflictproject. Specifically,we need to understand the aspirations of the people through the establishment of environmental information disclosure mechanism which will ensure the smooth of communicationchannel. On the basis of information disclosure,we need toactively expand and perfect the mechanism of the public opinion monitoring and guiding to avoidcontinuous fermentation due to lack ofguidance and to guide public opinion to the right side. We need to establishdamage evaluation mechanism of environmental project in order to formulate scientific and reasonable compensation scheme objective to the principle of fairness,justice,openness,equality and voluntariness. We need to establish a variety of environmental compensation mechanisms,including direct economic compensation and social welfare compensation. Finally,we need to establish the monitoring mechanism of environmental events,implementing the whole process and all-round control,to ensure that government management is always in the leading position of events. With the continuous development of information technology and the rising awareness of democracy,it is very important to improve the ability of government management. In the face of the environmental group events that may occur,the government should analyze the reasons of its development scientifically,and put forward effective solutions.