題名:同胞關係及其與兒童青少年社會性發展的關係

同胞關系是指兄弟姐妹之間分享與彼此有關的知識、觀點、態度、信念和感受的所有互動,具有平等互惠性和補充性。同胞關系質量分為同胞溫暖與沖突、界限黏結與解離、積極與消極同胞關系。親緣選擇和家庭系統理論從進化和環境視角解釋同胞關系。同胞關系對于兒童青少年內外化問題行為和人際關系等具有重要影響。未來應關注特殊兒童青少年同胞關系的特點,深入探討同胞關系對兒童青少年社會性發展的作用機制和干預措施,加強本土化研究。

Sibling relationship is the total of the interactions(physical, verbal, and nonverbal communication) of two or more individuals who share knowledge, perceptions, attitudes, beliefs, and feelings regarding each other, from the time that one sibling becomes aware of the other. Sibling relationship has been a unique and powerful context for children and adolescents’ development and is of significance to their social development. Research on sibling relationship has mostly focused on sibling warmth and sibling conflict, sibling enmeshment and disengagement, as well as positive and negative sibling relationships. Kin selection theory and family system theory have provided theoretical evidence for the interaction pattern of sibling relationship from evolutionary and environmental perspectives. Empirical evidence has supported that positive sibling relationship is beneficial for children’s internal and external problems as well as interpersonal relationships; while negative sibling relationship can increase children’s risk of having internal and external problems. Future studies should increase local studies on sibling relationship, increase studies regarding sibling relationship of special children and children from different family structures, and further explore the mechanism underlying the influence of sibling relationship on children’s social development and targeted intervention strategies.