題名:中國歷史上為什麼沒有反猶主義

反猶主義是西方貫穿古今、具有普遍性的社會現象。在中國從古代到近代都有猶太人居住,但是中國從來沒有爆發過反猶主義運動。最引人矚目的是北宋時期來到開封的猶太人,他們受到歷朝統治者的禮遇,最后完全被同化了。近代以來出現過四次猶太人來華高潮,留下了許多中猶友誼的佳話。中國歷史上為什么沒有反猶主義?首先,古代中國的"天下觀"使中國自古具有包容不同族類及其生產方式、習俗和宗教文化的傳統;其次,中國古代傳統的政治結構是中央集權體制,宗教沒有僭越于政治,不存在宗教一統天下的局面,也不存在基于宗教沖突的反猶主義傳統;第三,中華民族向來有以義當先、救人于危難之中的傳統理念,故而近代中國從官方到民間都積極救助猶太難民。中國人與猶太人友好交往的這一頁將永載史冊,成為不同種族、民族、宗教、文化對話及和睦相處的典范,彰顯人類的和諧與和平。

Anti-Semitism is a widespread western cultural phenomenon throughout ancient and modern times. Though a lot of Jews came to in China in ancient and modern times,there never exited Anti-Semitism. It was most prominent that the Jews who came to Kaifeng in the Song Dynasty enjoyed courteous reception from the then-ruler,and were assimilated at the end. The Jews immigrated to China for four times in history with many stories about their friendship with the Chinese. Why no Anti-Semitism exists in China? First of all,China has a cultural tradition of tolerating different races,production modes,customs and religions; second,the political structure of ancient China was a centralized system,which allowed no over-power of religion,and China had no Anti-Semitism tradition growing from the religious conflicts; third,because traditionally the Chinese nation believed in the concepts of gentle righteousness and rescuing those in danger,so Jewish refugees could receive warm help from the officials to common people in modern China. The friendship between the Chinese and the Jews will be remembered,which serves as a model for inter-communication between different races,ethnic groups,religions and cultures,highlighting the harmony and peace of mankind.