題名:基於國家基金立項的圖書情報學研究熱點與趨勢分析

【目的/意義】揭示我國圖書情報學領域的研究現狀及熱點,并提出相關建議,為學科的研究和發展提供參考。【方法/過程】通過統計國家社會科學基金和國家自然科學基金圖書情報學學科領域科研項目立項情況,分析項目的數量、類型、依托單位、所在地區、核心研究人員等方面。【結果/結論】圖書情報學兩大基金立項數量呈上升趨勢,依托單位所在地區分布不均衡,立項主題交叉研究特征明顯,日趨重視對青年人才的培養。

【Purpose/significance】Revealing the present situation and the hot spots in the field of LIS in China, putting for-ward related suggestions,and providing reference for the research and development of the discipline.【Method/process】Through the statistics of the National Social Science Fund and the National Natural Science Foud of LIS disciplines re-search projects, the paper analyzes the number and the type of the projects,as well as unit,area,core researchers, etc.【Re-sult/conclusion】The number of the two major funds of LIS presents a upward trend, the distribution of units is not balanced,project topic crossover study characteristics, increasing attention is paid to the cultivation of young scientists.