題名:從新型智庫功能看地方科技情報機構主要問題及轉型途徑

【目的/意義】面向國家加強中國特色新型智庫建設,探討江蘇省科學技術情報研究所的研究現狀及服務轉型。【方法/過程】對CNKI數據庫中2001-2015年江蘇省科學技術情報研究所發表的期刊文獻進行關鍵詞的分析,借用布拉德福定律對關鍵詞表二次分區,并對核心區關鍵詞進行了對比分析。【結果/結論】情報機構在新型智庫時代背景下應當充分認識到自身的使命擔當,積極向新型智庫所要求的功能進行服務轉型與創新,充分發揮情報機構的前端作用,助推中國新型智庫建設。

【Purpose/significance】To strengthen the construction of new think tanks with Chinese characteristics and to explore the research status and service transformation of Jiangsu Institute of Science and Technology Information【.Method/process】The analysis of dynamic changes of research hotspots of Jiangsu Institute of Science and Technology Information in recent fifteen years is conducted.The data sources come from CNKI database in 2011-2015.The statistical methods of keywords and Bradford law are used on the two partition tables of keywords,and the core keywords are analyzed.【Results/conclusion】Institute of science and technology information should be fully aware of their mission in the background of new era and actively innovate and transform into functions required by the lateset think tank.In order to give full play to the front-end role of intelligence agencies and boost the construction of Chinese new tank.