題名:高新技術產業集聚能夠提高地區綠色經濟效率嗎?

高新技術產業在降能提效、促進經濟結構轉型方面具有極大優勢,是實現綠色發展的重要抓手,適度產業集聚能提升資源利用效率,降低環境影響,推動綠色發展。本文首先分析了高新技術產業集聚及其不同集聚模式對綠色經濟效率作用機制。其次以生產函數為出發點,構建高新技術產業集聚與綠色經濟效率間的動態面板計量模型,使用Super SBM-DEA模型和區位熵分別測算中國各省區的綠色經濟效率和高新技術產業集聚水平。最后,運用系統廣義矩方法(SGMM)識別高新技術產業集聚等解釋變量對綠色經濟效率的作用方向與影響程度、對綠色經濟效率分解項的影響效果,以及高新技術產業專業化集聚和多樣化集聚對綠色經濟效率的影響。結果顯示:(1)2005—2015年,只有北京、上海和廣東三省市綠色經濟效率大于1,處于效率前沿面,而其他地區較低。總體來看,中國東部、中部和西部各省區綠色經濟效率水平呈遞減趨勢,這一分布狀態也與高新技術產業集聚水平在區域上分布情形一致。(2)高新技術產業集聚對綠色經濟效率具有促進作用,主要通過對綠色規模效率和綠色純技術效率的正向影響實現。高新技術產業集聚對綠色經濟效率的作用呈現"U"型曲線關系,其主要通過對綠色純技術效率的影響來實現。(3)高新技術產業專業化集聚抑制了綠色經濟效率提高,而多樣化集聚對綠色經濟效率具有顯著促進作用。(4)環境規制和城鎮化能顯著促進綠色經濟效率,外商投資水平顯著促進綠色純技術效率,但抑制了綠色經濟效率和綠色規模效率。政策啟示在于:(1)以高新技術產業作為區域產業轉型升級,實現高質量綠色發展的突破口。(2)有效利用作為高新技術產業集聚區的高新技術園區在推動區域綠色經濟效率中的作用,積極引導多元高新技術企業集聚于高新技術產業園區,實現高新技術產業的多樣化集聚。(3)避免集聚區內高新技術企業同質化惡性競爭現象,優化高新技術產業集聚區的產業結構,將集聚區打造成高新技術企業的集聚高地。

The high-tech industry shows great strength in reducing energy,improving efficiency and promoting economic restructuring.It is the important driving force to achieve green development. Moderate industrial agglomeration can improve the efficiency of resource utilization,reduce environmental impact,and promote green development. This paper first analyzed the mechanics of high-tech industrial agglomeration and its different types on green economy efficiency. Then taking the production function as the starting point,it built dynamic panel model between high-tech industrial agglomeration and green economy efficiency,and used Super SBM-DEA model and location entropy to calculate the level of the green economic efficiency and high-tech industrial agglomeration in 30 provinces in China. Finally, this paper used system generalized moment method( SGMM) to identify mechanism of high-tech industrial agglomeration and other explanatory variables on green economy efficiency and the decomposition efficiency. At same time,it also analyzed the influences about MAR and Jacobs extermination of the high-tech industrial agglomeration on green economic efficiency.The results showed that:(1) The level of green economic efficiency only in three regions was more than one from 2005 to 2015,including Beijing,Shanghai and Guangdong,while other regions were in the low green economy efficiency state. Taken together,the level of green economic efficiency has gradually diminished in provinces from the east to the middle,and then to the west in China,which was also consistent with the distribution of the hi-tech industrial agglomeration in the region.(2) High-tech industrial agglomeration could promote green economic efficiency,which was promoted through the green scale efficiency and green pure technical efficiency of high-tech industrial agglomeration. It showed‘U’curve relationship between high-tech industrial agglomeration and green economic efficiency,which was realized through pure technical efficiency.(3) The localization agglomeration of high-tech industry pushed down the green economy efficiency; however,the urbanization agglomeration of high-tech industry took a significant role in promoting the efficiency of green economy.(4) Environmental regulation and urbanization could significantly promote the efficiency of green economy. The FDI could promote green pure technology efficiency,but inhibits green economy efficiency and green scale efficiency. From above results,this paper put some suggestions,such as:(1) The high-tech industry should be regarded as the breakthrough of the industrial reforming promotion and high-quality green development.(2) High-tech industrial agglomeration? district should play important role in promoting the efficiency of regional green economy,actively guide multiple high-tech enterprises to assemble in high-tech industrial zone,and achieve urbanization agglomeration of high-tech industries.(3) Optimize the industrial structure in agglomeration areas of high-tech industry in order to avoid the homogenization and vicious competition of high-tech enterprises.