題名:應對氣候變化技術的文獻計量分析

氣候變化對自然環境和經濟社會發展的影響日益加劇,威脅人類可持續發展的進程。進行應對氣候變化技術研究不僅可以加深人類對于氣候變化科學的認知,而且可以為未來緩解和適應氣候變化的政策和措施提供重要依據。本文利用文獻計量方法對1988—2018年來自Web of Science數據庫中應對氣候變化技術研究的科學文獻進行了系統的數據統計與分析,通過氣候變化研究的發文歷程、主要研究機構分布、研究主題的發展與演變等方面的數據揭示了現階段全球應對氣候變化技術的總體科研狀況,并一定程度上預估了其未來發展趨勢。主要研究結果表明:(1)在所有研究國家當中,美國和英國在應對氣候變化技術領域長期處于領先地位,而中國雖然發文量和H指數相對靠前,但篇均被引頻次較低,需要注重整體發文質量的提高。(2)基金資助論文在論文總數中所占比例越來越大,截止到2018年,其比例已經占到了75. 28%。(3)全球發文主要機構中,美國仍然占據了首位,而中國的主要發文機構中僅中國科學院發文量、H指數、篇均被引頻次較高,中國其他發文機構還需進一步提升科研實力和在應對氣候變化領域的影響力。(4)在主要研究方向梳理中,中國和全球的主要研究方向基本一致,但工程學、技術與科學和能源燃料等研究方向在中國的起步較晚、發展較慢,還需要繼續加大投入,向世界先進水平靠攏。(5)從關鍵詞隨時間的變化可以看出,生物質技術、CCS技術和太陽能、風能、氫能源等可再生能源技術是應對氣候變化的關鍵性技術,也會是未來全球的主要發展方向。

Climate change has an increasingly negative impact on natural environmental,economic,and social development,and threatens the process of human sustainable development. The technical and academic research on climate change can provide an important basis for future making policies and taking measures on tackling climate change. This research used bibliometric method to conduct statistical analysis of the scientific literature on climate change related technologies in Web of Science database from 1988 to 2018,revealing the history of climate change research,the distribution of major research institutions,and the evolution of research themes. The results showed that: First,the United States and the United Kingdom had taken the leading position in the field of studying the technologies for tackling climate change for a long time. China’s publication volume and H index were relatively high amongst all the involved countries,but the average frequency of each article cited was low. Second,the proportion of fund-supporting papers was increasing,and it reached up to 75. 28% by 2018. Third,amongst the major organizations publishing papers on climate change related technologies,most of them were from the United States. Amongst major Chinese organizations,the number of published papers,H index,and the average frequency of each article cited from Chinese Academy of Sciences were comparatively high,and other Chinese academic organizations would need to improve their scientific research strength and influence in this field. Fourth,China’s main research directions were basically consistent with the global research tendency,but areas of the engineering,technology and science,and energy fuels started far behind and developed slowly. Fifth,seen from the change of the keywords over time,the renewable energy technologies such as the biomass technology,CCS and solar energy,wind energy,and hydrogen,were key technologies for tackling climate change and also the main global development directions in future.