題名:城鄉規劃的學科領域、研究熱點與發展趨勢展望

以城鄉規劃學科發展為指向,選取2014-2015年國內外城鄉規劃的高校研究團隊、主要期刊論文、國家科學基金、主要學術會議四個評判因素進行關鍵詞詞頻統計,探究近年城鄉規劃學科領域及其研究熱點的發展特征,并重點分析研究熱點的內容異同與成因背景。最后對我國城鄉規劃的研究趨勢做展望,提出了城鄉規劃需要根植于社會需求的決策支撐研究、基于學科交叉的多維定量研究、面向信息智慧的技術應用研究及應對環境氣候的綠色低碳研究等見解。

This paper is aimed for the disciplinary development of urban and rural planning, and selects four evaluation factors during 2014 – 2015, including domestic and foreign urban and rural planning research team in colleges, main journal articles, national science foundation, and the main academic conference as the basis for keywords frequency statistics, to explore the development characteristics of discipline field and research hotspot of urban and rural planning in recent years, with particularly analysis of the similarities and differences of the content and the genetic background of research hotspots. It finally forecasts the research trend of urban and rural planning in our country, and indicates that urban and rural planning need to be rooted in the decision support research of social demands, multidimensional quantitative research based on interdisciplinarity, as well as the technology application research of information intelligence and low carbon research responding climate environment.