題名:地方政府推廣市場化生態補償式扶貧的理論作用與實踐確認

在中國限制開發的農產品主產區推廣市場化生態補償式扶貧項目,既可在一定程度上幫助貧困農戶減貧脫貧,也可保護和恢復當地生態環境,是實現生態文明與扶貧開發戰略協同發展的重要途徑。以貴州省從江縣推廣養殖糞污環保處理的市場化生態補償式扶貧項目為背景,將貧困農戶、農業合作社、地方政府三個主體共同納入推廣市場化生態補償式扶貧項目的動態演化博弈模型,并結合系統動力學仿真,分析地方政府在推廣市場化生態補償式扶貧項目中是否能真正發揮作用,如何發揮作用。結果表明,地方政府能夠且應該在推廣市場化生態補償式扶貧項目中真正發揮關鍵性的"一錘定音"式作用,方能盡快促成該項目。而在農戶、農業合作社均加入該項目的情況下,無論地方政府選擇何時推動該市場化生態補償式扶貧項目,最終都能實現農戶、農業合作社、地方政府三個主體策略選擇的均衡穩定。當然,發揮地方政府在其中的關鍵性作用,可以通過增加地方政府推動該項目的綜合收益、減少其投入成本和增加其不推動生態扶貧的執政公信力損失等方式,以實現農戶、農業合作社、地方政府共同加入推廣市場化生態補償式扶貧項目的均衡穩定,最大程度保證貧困農戶減貧脫貧。其中,增加地方政府推動市場化生態補償式扶貧的綜合收益、增加其不推動該項目的執政公信力損失,將更顯著地促成市場化生態補償式扶貧項目推廣的均衡穩定。根據以上結果,提出應根據不同區域環境,有針對性地設計市場化生態補償式扶貧項目,建立信息共享和溝通交流機制,增進農戶、農業合作社對地方政府的執政能力信任,提高地方政府對市場化項目收益的認知,以及進一步優化地方政府對市場化生態補償式扶貧項目的審核機制等政策建議。

To promote market-oriented ecological poverty alleviation projects in the main agricultural product areas of restricted development can help poor farmers reduce poverty and also protect and restore a local ecological environment. It is an effective way to achieve collaborative development of ecological civilization and poverty alleviation. With regard to the background of promoting marketoriented ecological compensating poverty alleviation project of pig manure treatment in Congjiang County,Guizhou Province,the tripartite evolutionary game model was built and included decentralized and poor farmers, agricultural cooperatives and local government. Based on the game model results,Simulation Dynamics was then used to simulate an evolution trajectory and evolution equilibrium state. This was used to explore whether or not local government would play a key role and how this would play in promoting the market-oriented ecological compensation projects. Results showed that the local government could and should play a key role in the promotion of market-oriented ecological compensation project for poverty alleviation,so that the project can be promoted as soon as possible. Under the circumstances farmers and agricultural cooperatives both participated in the project. No matter whether the local government decided to participate at any time,the equilibrium stability of the three main agents system could be ultimately achieved.Methods such as promoting the local government’s key role in this market-oriented project,increasing local government’s income in promoting poverty alleviation project,increasing local government’s credibility loss when it is unable to promote this project,and reducing government’s investment cost in promoting this project could be introduced. Among these,the methods of increasing local government’s comprehensive income in promoting poverty alleviation project and increasing local government’s credibility loss when it is unable to promote ecological poverty alleviation project,more significantly promote the equilibrium stability of this system. Several suggestions were put forward based on these results. Firstly,various market-oriented ecological poverty alleviation projects should be designed for different regions. Secondly,the information sharing and communication mechanism should be established to increase the trust among farmers,agricultural cooperatives and local government. Lastly,auditing and supervision mechanisms for market-oriented ecological poverty alleviation projects should be gradually optimized.