題名:基督徒禱告過程中人神依戀關係的質性探索

采用質性研究方法探索基督徒禱告過程中人神依戀關系的形成與發展。研究者以"局外人"身份,采用逐步暴露方式進入研究現場開展客位研究。運用強度抽樣方式和綜合式抽樣策略,抽取14名(男女各7名)正式受洗(受洗時間從2年到32年不等)的基督徒作為樣本,通過深度訪談收集資料;運用扎根理論對收集到的資料依次進行初步分析、類屬分析和理論建構;運用參與者檢驗法、非參與者檢驗法對研究結果進行效度檢驗。研究得出以下結論:禱告是基督徒以"信靠"作為承諾,向上帝、基督、圣靈袒露心跡,提出心理訴求,進而與上帝建立親密關系的溝通方式和重要渠道,它提供了人神依戀系統被激活的情境。"信靠"是基督徒通過禱告與上帝之間形成和發展人神依戀關系的前提條件和關鍵因素;人神親密度的增加又反過來促進人對于神的信靠程度。現實生活的困難為基督徒禱告提供了刺激源,并推動人神依戀關系不斷向前發展。基督徒的禱告經歷了三個階段,由Ⅰ期向Ⅲ期水平漸次提升,最終形成"以上帝為中心"的困難應對圖式。在此過程中,隨著"上帝"的觀念越來越深地植入基督徒的自我,有關"上帝"的心理表征不斷得到強化,相反,有關"自我"的心理表征漸次弱化,最終進入某種"無我"的狀態。

The research on the attachment to God initiated by Kirkpatrick tends to use quantitative research methods, that is, to use the Attachment to God Inventory(AGI) or experiment methods to study. Taking into account that prayer exists primarily as a process or a dialogue, it should be more suitable for qualitative research. The study of prayer and the attachment to God in China is still at an early stage. In this study, qualitative research methods were used to explore the formation and development of an attachment to God during the process of prayer by Christians. The researchers, as non-believers, were external to the religious world of the participants; they used an intensity sampling method and a comprehensive sampling strategy to gain study participants. The sample was composed of 14 Christians(7 men and 7 women) who were formally baptized(between 2 years and 32 years ago). Researchers conducted in-depth interviews with each of the participants. From a grounded theory base, preliminary analysis, generic analysis and theoretical construction of the collected data were made. Participants inspection and non-participants inspection were adapted to verify the research results’ validity. The following conclusions were drawn: Prayer is an important channel for Christians to communicate with God. Based on the prerequisite of "faith", Christians expose their minds to God, make psychological appeals to God, and gradually establish an intimate relationship with God. This provides a context in which the attachment to God can be activated. In turn, the increase in intimacy with God promotes the degree of Christians’ faith in God. Difficulties in real life provide incentives for Christians to pray and thus promote the development of their attachment to God. Christian prayer usually goes through three stages, and eventually forms a "God-centered" coping schema. During this process, the concept of "God" is increasingly embedded into the Christian self, the psychological representations of "God" are constantly strengthened, while the psychological representations of "self" are weakened. Eventually Christians enter a state of "no me". This study made a comparison between the attachment to God and interpersonal attachment and an exploration to the internal working model of the attachment to GOD during the process of prayer by Christian. On one hand, the study enriches and promotes the development of research on religious psychology in China, on the other hand, it provides a path to guide people’s religious behavior. The results of this study are considered to be able to contribute to social harmony and stability, and to promote people to live and work in peace.