題名:工業革命時期英國棉紡織產業的體系化創新

在英國工業化進程中,棉紡織業是工業革命的核心產業和社會經濟繁榮的重要基礎。體系化創新是棉紡織產業崛起的核心機制,其相互強化、聯動的創新模式,實現了生產要素的新組合,形成的創新合力效應保持了英國棉紡織產業持續的競爭優勢。技術創新提高了棉紡織業的勞動生產效率;工廠制度創新使棉紡織業得以規模化生產;信貸金融創新解決了新興棉紡織業的資本難題;資源的全球配置既控制了原棉的供應來源,又不斷開辟新的銷售市場;企業家創新則使生產要素新組合成為可能,促進了諸要素間的協同與整合。體系化創新是英國棉紡織產業發展的關鍵原因。

The cotton textile industry was crucial to British industrialization and a cornerstone of its socioeconomic prosperity.Systemic innovation was a key feature in the industry’s rise;its mutually reinforcing and interactive model of innovation represented a new combination of the factors of production,and the concerted effect of these innovations enabled the industry to maintain its competitive advantage.Technical innovation raised labor productivity;the new factories enabled large-scale production;innovations in credit financing solved the emerging industry’s capital problem;the global distribution of resources not only controlled the sources of raw cotton supply,but also opened up a series of new markets;and entrepreneurial innovation made possible new combinations of the factors of production and encouraged the synergy and integration of different elements.Systemic innovation was the key factor in the development of the British cotton textile industry.