題名:人類命運共同體:國際法社會基礎理論的當代發展

在傳統認識中,國際法產生和存在的社會基礎可概括為國際社會,其揭示出國家間關系中沖突與合作并存、利益的一致與矛盾并存的特征。晚近以來,國際共同體一詞在國家實踐和學術話語中大量運用,不少學者認為,國家間關系的發展表明國際社會向一個全球性國際共同體轉變。人類命運共同體理念反映了中國對國際法社會基礎的重新認識,其將中華優秀傳統文化引入全球治理,發展了馬克思主義關于共同體的學說,關注人類整體和個體,突出國際社會的終極問題,強調國際社會差異性和依存性的統一。人類命運共同體理念對國際法理論和實踐具有重要意義,反映了整體主義方法論的出現、國際法對其正當性追問的回應以及國際法的等級化體系化發展趨勢。人類命運共同體理念對中國參與全球治理體系變革具有重要價值,有助于促進對中國與世界關系的認知,提升中國國際話語權和話語能力,推動中國所主張的國際關系法治化。

Traditionally,the social foundation of the emergence and existence of international law was summed up as the international community.This exhibits the coexistence of collision and cooperation and of common and conflicting interests in the relations among nations.Recently,the term "international community"has been widely used in national practice and academic discourse,and many scholars believe that the development of inter-state relations shows a shift on the part of the international community toward a global international community.The concept of a community of shared future for mankind reflects China’s renewed understanding of the social foundation of international law;introduces fine traditional Chinese culture into global governance;develops Marxist doctrines concerning the community;focuses on humans as a whole and as individuals;emphasizes the unity of differences and interdependence in the international community;and highlights its ultimate problems.The concept of the community of shared future for mankind has important significance for the theory and practice of international law;it reflects the emergence of a holistic methodology,the response of international law to the questioning of its legitimacy,and the international law trends of hierarchization and systematization.The concept of a community of shared future for mankind has important value for China’s participation in the reform of the global governance system and helps deepen understanding of the relationship between China and the world,enhancing China’s international discourse power and capability and promoting the international relations rule of law China has proposed.