題名:網絡直播引導下用戶信息行為特徵研究

[目的/意義]文章基于網絡直播廣泛的影響范圍和強大的影響力度,先對網絡直播、用戶信息行為及二者之間的作用關系進行闡述和說明,再通過分析網絡直播用戶的信息需求動機,即用戶生活中的信息需求、職業中的信息需求或社會化的信息需求,來對應地總結出用戶在網絡直播引導下表現出的信息選擇、獲取、吸收和利用行為4種特征。[方法/過程]采取了問卷調查的方式,以東北三省本科在校學生為調研對象,對用戶觀看網絡直播的情況進行了調研,利用SPSS 22.0對問卷進行統計分析。[結果/結論]歸納出網絡直播引導下用戶信息行為特征的5點規律,即信息行為的目的性和選擇性、信息獲取的媒介性、用戶行為偏好的多變性、用戶忠誠度低心理防御性強以及用戶信息行為傾向的復雜性;并對網絡直播引導下用戶信息行為的影響因素進行了深入研究,發現趨同效應、主播效應、模仿成本、觀后時間對用戶信息行為產生明顯影響。

[Purpose/significance] Based on the wide influence scope and strong influence intensity of webcast,this paper expounds and explains the webcast,user information behaviors,and the relationship between the two,and then analyzes the webcast users’ information demand motives,which include users’ information needs in life,in the job or in socialization. According to the above demands,the paper sums up users’ characteristics in information selection,acquisition,absorption and utilization under the guidance of webcast. [Method/process] In this paper,the questionnaire survey is conducted,and the situation of students in the three provinces of Northeast China watching webcast is investigated. SPSS22. 0 is used to analyze the questionnaires. [Result/conclusion] The paper summarizes five patterns of users’ information behavior characteristics under the guidance of webcast,that is,the purposive and selective of information behavior,the mediated information acquisition,the variable users’ behavior preference,the low psychological integrity,and the complex user information behavior tendency. The influencing factors of the user information behavior under the guidance of webcast are studied thoroughly. It is found that the convergence effect,the anchor effect,the imitation cost and the watching time have a significant influence on user information behavior.