題名:新媒體環境下網絡輿情治理大數據能力建設研究

[目的/意義]網絡輿情治理關乎社會穩定和發展。新媒體環境的形成使得網絡輿情變得更加復雜,大數據特征更加突出。因此,研究新媒體環境下網絡輿情治理的大數據能力建設更加迫切。[方法/過程]通過對CNKI、萬方、維普、百度學術、Web of Science、Emerald管理學期刊庫和Springer Link進行相關研究檢索,主要采用文獻研究法,在對相關概念進行辨析后,探討新媒體環境下網絡輿情的新特點及建設大數據能力的必要性,最后提出建設新媒體環境下網絡輿情治理大數據能力的思路。[結果/結論]發現網絡輿情的大數據特征,如高增長、大規模在新媒體環境下得到加強,而且呈現出價值密度低、對抗性明顯的新特點。并從輿情治理思維、輿情處理技術、人才培養體系以及輿情應急管理體系4個方面對大數據能力建設做了初步探討,以期為相關研究提供借鑒,希冀助力網絡輿情治理實踐。

[Purpose/significance] Network public opinion governance is significant to social stability and development. The emergence of new media environment has made the network public opinion more complex,and the characteristics of big data have become more prominent. Therefore,it is very urgent to study the capacity construction of big data in the network public opinion governance under the new media environment. [Method/process] Through CNKI,Wan Fang,VIP,Baidu academic,Web of Science,Emerald management periodicals database and Springer Link for related retrieval,and using literature analysis method to examine relevant concepts,the paper explores the new characteristics of the network public opinion under the new media environment,the necessity of building the capability of big data analysis and how to build it. [Result/conclusion]The paper discovers the characteristics of big data in network public opinion,such as high growth,large-scale enhancement in the new media environment,and the emergence of low value density and obvious confrontation. From the aspects of governance thinking,dealing technology,personnel training,and emergency management of public opinion,a preliminary discussion is conducted on the construction of big data capacity,in order to provide references for subsequent research and promote the development of practical governance.