題名:基於引用情感的論文學術影響力評價方法研究

[目的/意義]根據論文的被引次數來判斷其學術影響力的高低,是目前最普遍的論文評價方法,但是被引次數指標忽視了引用內容的差異性,本研究試圖加入引用情感這一因素,在被引次數評價指標基礎上做出改進。[方法/過程]文章提出一種基于"被引次數—引用情感"CS指標的引用情感評價方法,利用層次分析法確定引用情感權重并給出CS指標的計算公式,通過實例驗證新方法的可行性和現實效果。[結果/結論]實驗結果表明,CS指標綜合考慮了被引次數和引用情感兩種因素,與單純的被引次數指標相比,對論文學術影響力的評價更加全面,區分能力更強,未來可能成為一種單篇論文學術影響力的評價指標。

[Purpose/significance] The most frequently used evaluation method of papers is to judge their academic influence by citations. However,this evaluation method ignores the difference of citation content,so this paper aims to make improvements on the citation frequencies by introducing the factor of citation sentiment. [Method/process] The paper proposes a method of citation sentiment evaluation based on"citation-sentiment"( CS) index. To verify the feasibility and effectiveness of the new method,the paper designs and implements an experiment by defining the citation sentiment weight based on Analytic Hierarchy Process and presenting the formula of CS index. [Result/conclusion] The experimental results show that the CS index considers both citation frequency and citation sentiment. Compared with simply using citation frequency,CS index makes a more comprehensive evaluation of the academic influence of papers and has a stronger ability to distinguish papers,which may be used as an evaluation index for the academic influence of a single paper in the future.