題名:馬克思的正義理論:一種可能的建構

盡管馬克思自身并未表述過一種系統的正義理論,但是在將歷史唯物主義闡釋為兼容決定論與能動論、從而兼容規范性理論的前提下,我們能夠通過馬克思所構想的社會主義社會之適合正義存在的條件而建構出一種馬克思主義的正義理論。由于這一正義理論基于道德規范的歷史性原則,從而超越了近代道德哲學之完備形態的康德道德哲學,且由于其基于人的自由發展原則而對不平等分配加以調節的理論進路,而比羅爾斯正義論的差別原則在直覺上更為自然,從而也更為優越。比之社群主義道德哲學試圖回到古代、從而陷入時代錯置而不具可行性,這一立足于現代社會生活的理論亦更為合理、可行。

Marx did not systematically express a theory of justice. However,when we interpret historical materialism as accommodating determinism and activism,and hence as accommodating a normative theory,we can construct a Marxist theory of justice based on conditions in socialist society anticipated by Marx. Because it is based on the historical principle of moral norms,this theory transcends Kant’s moral philosophy,which is the completion of modern moral philosophy. Because it tries to adjust the unequal distribution of goods based on the principle of human beings’ free development,this theory is intuitively more natural than and hence superior to Rawls’ s principles of justice. In addition,this theory is established in modern social life,making it more reasonable and feasible than the communitarian moral philosophy which tries to return to ancient times and therefore falls into anachronism.