題名:心物、知行之辨:以“事”為視域

"心"生成于"事","物"敞開于"事"。由"事"而顯的意義則在進入人之"心"的同時,又現實化為意義世界,后者既是不同于本然存在的人化之"物",又呈現為有別于思辨構造的現實之"物","心"與"物"基于"事"而達到現實的統一。離"事"言"心"、離"事"言"物",邏輯地引向"心"與"物"的分離;揚棄這種分離,則需要引入"事"的視域。基于"事"的心物互動,同時涉及知與行的關系。"心"的活動和內容以不同的方式引向"知","物"之揚棄本然形態,則關乎"行"。"心"與"物"通過"事"而彼此溝通,與之相應,"知"與"行"也本于"事"而相互關聯。以"事"應對世界的過程既關乎"知"("物"通過意念化而進入"心"),也關乎"行"(以不同于觀念的方式改變"物"),"知"與"行"由此在本源的層面走向統一。

The mind is based on shi( human affairs),just as a thing is disclosed in the process of human affairs.The meaning which is grasped by the mind is embodied in the world of meaning,and this world of meaning manifests as a humanized being which differs from the product of pure mental activity. Mind and thing are unified on the basis of human affairs while the separation of mind and thing is the result of discussing them out of human affairs. It is necessary,for the sake of going beyond the above separation,to take human affairs as the background when we understand the relationship between mind and thing. The interaction of mind and thing also involves the relationship between knowing and doing. The activity of the mind is connected with knowing while the change of the original form of the thing is based on doing. Mind is linked up with thing through human affairs,and similarly,knowing is connected with doing based on human affairs. Action upon the world through human affairs involves both the process of knowing and doing,while knowing and doing themselves attain a unification based on human affairs accordingly.