題名:偶然性與歷史的行動者--基於馬克思《博士論文》的解讀

在馬克思主義哲學發展史中,無論是關于理論與實踐關系的探討,還是對馬克思主義哲學的實質究竟是實踐唯物主義還是歷史唯物主義的辯論,抑或對歷史唯物主義是哲學還是"真正的實證科學"的論爭,都是對馬克思哲學的不同理解,這些不同理解都與馬克思哲學在面對自由意志與決定論的關系這樣一個貫穿于哲學史的根本理論難題時的理論態度相關。本文回溯到馬克思在《博士論文》中對偶然性概念的厘清與改造,指出馬克思哲學與一種非決定論的唯物主義哲學傳統的聯系,并指明這一傳統在西方馬克思主義哲學那里得到了新的發展。

In the developmental history of Marxist philosophy,different understandings of Marx’s philosophy have driven discussions about the relationship between theory and practice,debates over whether the essence of Marxist philosophy is practical materialism or historical materialism,and even arguments about whether historical materialism is philosophy or a "true positive science. "Substantially,these different understandings have to do with theoretical attitudes toward Marx’s philosophical views on the relationship between free will( indeterminism) and determinism,which is always a fundamental theoretical problem throughout the history of philosophy. This paper tries to hark back to Marx ’s clarification and transformation of the conception of contingency in his Doctoral Dissertation, and to illuminate how Marx ’s endeavor combines with the philosophical tradition of indeterminist materialism,thereby realizing a new development in Western Marxist philosophy.