題名:身體性與祛身化:一種關於共同體衰變機制的分析

共同體成員經常性的面對面互動是以身體在場為前提的,因此身體性是共同體屬性的一個重要層面;共同體生活的形成和呈現需以身體感知為基礎,共同體的屬性和規則也反映在了身體的意義和活動中。當代社會的共同體出現了衰變的趨勢,其中一個明顯的征候就是祛身化。物品對社會生活的嵌入導致了身體間的隔離以及身體感知的鈍化,而抽象系統的擴張則加劇了身體的隔離和流動,這兩方面均導致了共同體紐帶的松動,共同體生活也變得抽象而單一。分析身體性的嬗變有助于反思共同體衰變的機制,從而可以從身體維度來思考如何恢復共同體的原初狀態和基本功能。

The presence of body is the premise to face-to-face interaction of the community members,so bodyness is one of the significant attributes of community;the formation and presentation of community should be based on bodily experiences and the attributes and rules of community are also reflected in the meaning and activities of body.Community in modern society is characterized by a decaying tendency,and de-bodyness is one of the obvious signs.The artifact embedded in social life has given rise to bodily isolation and the declining of body perception,and even worse,the expansion of abstract system has fueled the bodily disconnectedness and flow.These changes have made the community ties loose and the community life abstract and isolated.Therefore,the analysis of the changes in bodyness can encourage the reflection on the decay mechanism of community,and shed light on how to restore community back to its original state and its basic functions from the perspective of body.