題名:“一帶一路”背景下貿易便利化對民族地區貿易開放水平的影響分析

民族地區的貿易開放水平較低,不利于形成中國陸海內外聯動、東西雙向互濟的開放格局。為探討這一問題,本文利用民族地區的7個省份和俄羅斯等32個"一帶一路"沿線國家的數據進行分析,認為民族地區雖然在"一帶一路"中的戰略地位突出,地緣優勢明顯,但是沒有帶來明顯的區域發展優勢,沒有真正聯通起"一帶一路"沿線國家,貿易便利化水平低是影響其貿易開放水平的關鍵制約因素。文章構建一個5維度的貿易便利化體系來度量民族地區的貿易便利化水平,發現民族地區的貿易便利化水平較低,提高貿易便利化水平可以提升民族地區的貿易開放水平;在此基礎上,結合一個擴展的貿易引力模型對此進行實證研究,結果發現民族地區的貿易便利化水平提高1%,貿易額將增加1.24%,可以顯著促進民族地區的貿易開放水平。民族地區應采取推進基礎設施建設,強化貿易便利化的機制能力建設和優化貿易制度體系等多種措施來提高貿易便利化水平,改善貿易結構,推進與"一帶一路"沿線國家貿易的深化。

In areas with concentrations of ethnic minorities in China,the low level of opening up of trade is a barrier to make new ground in opening China further through links running eastward and westward,across land and over sea.Based on the analysis of data from32 countries along the Belt and Road,and 7 provinces and autonomous regions of China,this paper tries to discuss the issue.In the Belt and Road,though the areas with concentrations of ethnic minorities in China play a vanguard role and have a definite geographical advantage,obvious advantage in the regional development is not seen in the areas,as the link with the countries along the Belt and Road was not built actually.The low level of trade facilitation is a major barrier to the promotion of the trade opening up level in the areas.The paper builds a five dimensions system to measure the level of trade facilitation in the areas.The results suggest that the level is low and the promotion of trade facilitation could promote the level of trade opening up.Then an expanded model of trade gravity is selected for empirical research.The results indicate that 1 percent promotion of the level of trade facilitation could lead to an increase of 1.24 percent of the trade volume in the areas.We must take some measures such as intensifying of the construction of infrastructure,developing of institutional ability and refining of the trade system to promote the level of trade facilitation,to improve the trade structure and boost greatly foreign trade with the countries along the Belt and Road.