題名:口述歷史與正史:言說歷史的兩種路徑--以遼寧滿族民間敘事與區域史的建構為例

在新歷史主義視域下,真正的歷史是由英雄人物在大歷史觀下發生的"歷史事實"和普通民眾在小歷史觀下敘述的"歷史故事"兩部分構成。作為言說歷史的兩種路徑,民間口承敘事以其"邊緣化""微觀政治"的口述歷史特征而存在,與正史記載互成合力和分力。一方面,口述歷史通過民間口承敘事不斷強化正史上曾經涌現的事件或情緒,為正史的記錄做加法;另一方面,口述歷史通過民間口承敘事不斷刪減或濾出不被底層民眾所接受和認可的歷史事件和族群情感,為正史的記錄做減法。正是這種合力與分力、加法與減法的互為補充,才共同完成了區域文化史的整體建構和感性傳承。

In the perspective of new historicism,the true history consists of two parts:the"Historical facts"created by heroes under the great historical view,and the"historical stories"narrated by common people under the little historical view.As one of the two ways talking about history,folk oral narrative exists with its oral history character of"marginalization"and "micro-politics",forms joint force and separating force with the official history.On the one hand,oral history continuously strengthens the events or emotions in official history by folk oral narrative and doing addition for official history records.On the other hand,oral history continuously deletes or filters out the historical events and group feelings that are not accepted by the subaltern,doing subtraction for official history records.It is the mutual complementation of joint force and separating force,addition and subtraction that finishes the overall construction and emotional inheritance of regional cultural history.