題名:中國“統一的多民族國家”屬性的憲法意義

"多民族國家"在歷史上曾以帝國的形式存在。《威斯特伐利亞合約》促成歐洲現代國家的誕生,憲法在實現民族國家自我規定性的同時,賦予民族國家合法性。隨著民族國家觀念的引入,中國開啟以法律共同體為主權外殼、以民族共同體為文化內涵的現代國家形構。《中華民國憲法》和《中華人民共和國憲法》(1954)實現了"多民族國家"的初步自覺。民族識別、憲法實施和民族事務法律的齊備共同推動"統一的多民族國家"屬性的完全自覺,其意義在于中華民族命運共同體獲得認同,各民族繁榮與國家憲法目標具有一致性,民族事務走上依法治理的軌道,國家統一具備民族載體,并為世界上其他多民族國家解決民族問題提供中國經驗。

"Multiethnic state"has been embodied in the form of empire in history.Peace of Westphalia gave birth to modern states in Europe.Constitution sets up nation state and confers legitimacy at the same time.Along with the introduction of the idea of nation state,China started adopting the structure of modern state with legal sovereignty and ethnic community.Constitution of the Republic of China and Constitution of the People’s Republic of China(1954)promoted the preliminary self-consciousness of the unitary multiethnic state.National identification,constitutional implementation,and national affair legal system are the essential conditions of the entire self-consciousness of the unitary multiethnic state.Thus a community of the shared future for Chinese nation is accepted,the common prosperity of all ethnic groups corresponds with the constitutional aim of the state,and rule of law in national affairs is being established.Chinese nation becomes a support to the national unity and Chinese experiences can offer a sample to other multiethnic states in the world.