題名:高校圖書館知識管理中的數據治理

【目的/意義】總結大數據時代圖書館知識管理的基本特征,通過數據治理保證圖書館數據的有效性、可訪問性、高質量及安全性,方便讀者獲取利用,實現知識資源合理布局。【方法/過程】比較超星發現系統、CNKI機構知識管理和協同創新平臺OKMS的知識發現基礎,綜述高校圖書館在MARC標準著錄與DC元數據標準控制、知識發現、知識可視化、知識安全控制中實施數據治理的具體做法。【結果/結論】圖書館大數據應用需求的發展以數據治理為依托,開展全球合作以應對網絡攻擊,與政府數據總體規劃戰略協同發展,理論研究與多學科領域實務知識相結合是高校圖書館數據治理的發展趨勢。

【Purpose/significance】Summarize the basic characteristics of library knowledge management in the era of big data, guarantee the availability, accessibility, quality and safety of library data through data management, easy access for readers, realize the rational distribution of knowledge resources.【Method/process】Compare Superstar discovery system and CNKI OKMS knowledge discovery base, review the practical means of data governance in MARC description and DC metadata standard control, knowledge discovery, knowledge visualization, and knowledge safety control.【Result/conclusion】The development of library’s big data application demand is based on data governance, carry out global cooperation to deal with network attacks, coordinate development with government overall data planning strategy, combine theoretical research with multi-discipline practical knowledge are the development trend of university library data governance.