題名:基於集合論的不同社會形態下信息、知識與數據關係新解

【目的/意義】近年來國內外學者對于數據概念的認知及信息、知識、數據之間關系的研究觀點各異,明確這三者在不同社會形態下的集合關系,產生的前提條件及其演化過程,對于大數據時代數據財富觀及其數據管理理論的確立具有重要意義。【方法/過程】運用歷史法、歸納演繹法等,分析前農業、農業經濟時代;工業經濟時代;信息經濟時代;知識經濟時代;大數據時代有關學者對信息、知識、數據概念及其相互關系的代表性觀點,并從集合理論視角對不同社會形態下信息、知識、數據集合之間的關系及其產生的前提條件進行再分析。【結果/結論】信息、知識、數據之間的集合關系是一個隨社會經濟、技術發展不斷演化的過程。大數據時代子集關系的出現,不僅意味著信息、知識、數據之間的界線由清晰到模糊,并最終邁向"同一",被"數據"取代;而且意味著"數據"成為大數據時代的關鍵性經濟資源,是促進社會經濟增長的生產力。

【Purpose/significance】In recent years, domestic and foreign scholars have different views on the concept of data and the relationship among information, knowledge and data. It is important for us to define the premise and evolution process of their relations under different social forms, which is of great significance for the establishment of data wealth theory and data management theory in the era of big data.【Method/process】By using the methods of history, induction and deduction, this paper analyzes the representative views of scholars on the concepts of information, knowledge, data and their relationships in the pre-agricultural and agricultural economic era, the industrial economic era, the information economy era,and the knowledge economy era and the era of big data. Then this paper re-analyzes the relationship among information,knowledge and data sets under different social forms and the preconditions for their creation from the perspective of set theory.【Result/conclusion】The set relation among information, knowledge and data is a process that evolves with the development of social economy and technology. The emergence of subsets in the era of big data not only means that the boundary along information, knowledge and data changes from clear to fuzzy and finally towards the "same", being replaced by "data", but also means that "data" has become a major social wealth as a resource and a productive force that promotes socioeconomic growth.