題名:基於文獻計量與可視化方法的國內外大數據領域研究動態研究

【目的/意義】為了解國內外大數據領域的研究情況,發現國際和國內大數據領域在研究趨勢和研究熱點上的異同,預測國內外大數據領域的研究動態。【方法/過程】利用文獻計量學方法和知識圖譜的可視化方法,針對SCI和SSCI數據庫和CNKI數據庫中大數據領域從2012年至2016年共5年的期刊論文,分別從時間序列及被引頻次分布、國家/地區文獻分布、學科和期刊分布、高產作者和研究機構分布、研究熱點和研究趨勢等幾個方面進行定量統計和定性分析。【結果/結論】大數據領域已經成為學術界關注的一個研究熱點,大數據領域的研究目前仍處于萌芽時期和發展時期,大數據與物聯網、云計算的結合應用將成為未來的研究熱點和研究趨勢。

【Purpose/significance】In order to understand the domestic and foreign research in the field of big data, find outthe similarities and differences between domestic and foreign research dynamics and research hotspots of big data, andforecast the domestic and foreign research trends of big data.【Method/process】By using bibliometric and knowledgemapping visualization methods, taking journal articles in the SCI database and CNKI database in the field of big data from2011 to 2015 as examples, the paper makes a quantitative statistics and qualitative analysis from the time sequencedistribution, country/area of literature distribution, discipline and periodical distribution, distribution of high yield authorsand research institutions, research hotspots and research trend. [Result/conclusion] Big data has become a research hotspot,but the research on big data is still in its infancy and development period. The combination of big data and Internet ofthings, cloud computing will become the research hotspots and research trends in the future.