題名:政府門戶網站公眾滿意度提升策略研究--基於GWPSI模型再修正的實證結果

【目的/意義】測評是完善政府門戶網站建設的有效手段,公眾滿意是衡量政府門戶網站績效的關鍵指標。為了驗證此前研究中構建的政府門戶網站公眾滿意度模型的穩定性及強健性,探討新信息技術與政府信息共享政策環境下政府門戶網站公眾滿意度提升對策,以廣東省政府門戶網站為測評對象,再次開展了該模型的測評及應用研究。【方法/過程】研究探討了GWPSI模型的參數推估、驗證分析及再修正等內容。【結果/結論】結合測評結果,提出了基于感知、預期質量,比較差異、感知有用等變量的政府門戶網站公眾滿意度提升對策。

【Purpose/significance】Evaluation is the good way to improve and perfect the construction of government website, the government website public satisfaction(GWPS) is the effective index to evaluate the performance of government website. In order to test the stability and robustness of government website public satisfaction index model(GWPSI) constructed by former research and to explore the promoting methods of GWPS, the paper takes Guangdong government website as an example to carry out a new research.【Method/process】It explores how to estimate and confirm the parameters of GWPSI and how to modify the former GWPSI.【Result/conclusion】It puts forward some countermeasures to improve the GWPS based on key factors such as perceived quality, expected quality, disconfirmation and perceived usefulness.