題名:學術失範、不端檢測軟件的功能、局限與對策--以學術研究規範為視角

為了更好地防治論文抄襲、造假等學術失范和學術不端行為,文章采用文獻調查法、比較研究法,歸納和分析國內主要檢測軟件的功能、算法、使用范圍和存在的局限。應將學術研究規范貫穿到學術反抄襲、不端檢測軟件中去,使學術失范、不端檢測軟件滲透到學術研究的每一個環節,使學術失范、不端的治理走向規范化和流程化,以解決學術失范、不端防治的實際問題,為更好地檢測及防范提供新思路。

Nowadays,academic anomies and academic misconducts such as plagiarism and fraud have been very serious,and deserves closer attention. By means of literature survey and comparative research,this paper makes an analysis of the functions, algorithms, application range and limitations of some main academic anomie and academic misconduct systems in China,and tries to introduce academic research norms into the optimization of s uch systems. It is hoped that such systems could go further into each step of academic researches,help to standardize the governance of academic anomies and academic misconducts,and solve some practical problems as well.