題名:我國圖情檔領域的譜牒研究:兼與史學、社會學範式比較

譜牒是記錄家族世系源流的文獻,對譜牒的科學研究始于近代,史學、社會學和圖書情報檔案學一直是重要參與學科。文章通過對CSSCI (含擴展版)收錄的26種圖情檔期刊上所載論文的文本研讀,總結該領域譜牒的研究脈絡:由研究譜牒本身轉向館藏建設開發,在后者以技術應用為界分為文獻入藏、書目控制階段和面向利用的數字資源組織與開發階段,整個進程穿插著資源揭示和拓展研究。這一脈絡體現著傳統與現代的交織,是學科發展轉型的映射。通過與史學、社會學范式下的譜牒研究進行比較,發現由于傳統文獻學的交集,圖情檔同史學在譜牒研究上有一定重合和交互,但更多是由學科定位及范式導致的不同,而與社會學相關研究差異更為明顯。基于文獻回顧與學科對比,文章認為圖情檔的譜牒研究應明確本學科研究特色,在資源組織、開發與保存中加強領域內的協調合作,吸收其他學科成果和借鑒研究方法的同時,開展數字人文等跨學科合作。

Gen ealogy is the document recording the history of families and their lineages. Genealogy research begins in 1920 s. History, Sociology and Library, Information and Archives Science(LIAS) are always the important disciplines related to Genealogy. This article analyzes and makes a summary of the 116 papers published on 26 LIAS journals listed in CSSCI(including CSSCI Expanded). Research focus has shifted from genealogy context to collection construction. The former lays stress on the value,attributes,characteristics and development history of genealogies,while the latter on the development and exploitation of genealogy collection resources. The latter is divided into two phases with the application of technology as dividing point:one mainly includes resource collection and bibliographic control research,and the other primarily includes digital resource organization and exploitation for research and utilization. Besides,the entire research process intersperses with genealogy revelation and applied study. The research context reflects the interweaving of tradition and modernity and is an epitome of the development of LIAS. This article compares the researches in LIAS with those in historical and sociological paradigms. It is found that there are some overlaps and interactions between LIAS and History because of the intersection of traditional Philology. However,there are more differences between genealogy researches caused by different discipline orientation and paradigms,especially between LIAS and Sociology. Based on literature review and comparative study, some suggestions are put forward. LIAS genealogy researches should clarify its own characteristics,strengthen the coordination and cooperation in the organization,exploitation and preservation of genealogy resources,draw on the achievements and research methods from other disciplines,and carry out crossdisciplinary collaboration in digital humanities and the like.