題名:知識異質性對創新績效影響的中介效應分析

知識異質性可以通過組織內部知識協同行為(I-KCB)和組織內部非知識協同行為(I-NKCB)的中介作用對創新績效產生影響。探究其內在機理對于組織而言,具有重要的理論意義和實踐價值。文章設計調查問卷、收集數據,并利用結構方程模型對提出的假設進行實證分析。研究結果表明,知識異質性對組織I-KCB、I-NKCB均有顯著的正向促進作用;組織I-KCB對創新績效有很強的正向促進作用,而組織I-NKCB對創新績效沒有顯著的相關性,但I-NKCB對I-KCB具有一定的負向影響,因此,知識異質性一方面可以通過I-KCB的中介效應對創新績效產生正向影響,另一方面則通過"I-NKCB→I-KCB"的中介效應對創新績效產生負向影響。

Through the mediating role of internal knowledge collaboration behavior(I-KCB) and internal nonknowledge collaboration behavior(I-NKCB), knowledge heterogeneity could exert an influence on innovation performance,the mechanism of which is of great theoretical and practical significance. The questionnaire method is adopted to collect relevant data,and the structural equation model is used to make an empirical analysis of the hypotheses proposed. It is shown that knowledge heterogeneity has a significant positive effect on I-KCB and INKCB;I-KCB has a strong positive effect on innovation performance; I-NKCB has no significant correlation to the innovation performance,but it has a negative effect on I-KCB. Therefore,knowledge heterogeneity can have a positive influence on innovation performance through the intermediary effect of I-KCB,and have a negative impact on innovation performance through the mediating effect of "I-NKCB→I-KCB"as well.