題名:基於內容分析法的彈幕視頻網站用戶使用動機和行為研究

文章以Bilibili彈幕視頻網站為例,選取2017年12月33個熱門視頻的彈幕信息資源作為分析樣本,采用內容分析法對該彈幕樣本進行分析,探究彈幕視頻網站用戶的動機和行為。編碼結果顯示,用戶的彈幕動機主要包括信息需求、娛樂需求和社交增強需求三類,在此基礎上衍生出14種相關的彈幕行為。結合已有文獻和原始彈幕文本對編碼結果進行分析,進一步探究上述動機和行為的深層次原因。

Taking Bilibili danmaku video sharing website as an example,this paper selects 33 popular danmaku videos in December 2017 as research sample, and employs the content analysis method to investigate the motivations and behaviors of Bilibili users. The results show that the motivations of digital youth consist of information needs, entertainment needs, and social enhancement needs. Furthermore, there are 14 sub-behaviors derived from these needs. The research findings may yield some practical implications for the information architecture,user experience design,and sub-cultural managerial issues of danmaku video sharing websites.