題名:中國圖書館學理論基礎研究綜述

圖書館學的理論基礎是圖書館學發展的根基。自1984年"杭州會議"以來,歷屆全國圖書館學基礎理論研討會都探討了理論基礎問題,尤其是2017年于湘潭大學召開的第七屆研討會將其列為研討分主題之一,并開展了深入討論。目前中國圖書館學在理論基礎內涵、定位與作用等方面保持著多元發展的態勢,學者們從科學哲學、馬克思主義哲學、圖書館哲學、信息哲學的哲學視角,資源認知、信息管理、知識管理的信息知識視角,宏觀文化、公共文化、傳統文化、信息文化、人文文化的文化視角,社會學、交流理論、中介理論、制度理論的社會視角,管理學、公共管理、人本管理的管理視角和多元學說、層次理論、宏觀科學、其他理論的綜合視角出發,積極探索圖書館學的理論基礎等重要議題。

The theoretical basis of library science is the development foundation of library science. Since the"Hangzhou Conference"in 1984,all the previous national seminars on fundamental theories of library sciencehave discussed the theoretical basis related to library science,which was listed as one of the four sub themes in theseventh seminar held at Xiangtan University in 2017. At present,the theoretical basis of Chinese library sciencemaintains a diversified development trend in the fields of connotation,orientation and function. The scholars ex-plore actively the important issues of the theoretical basis of library science from the perspective of philosophy,in-formation and knowledge,culture,society,management and synthesis respectively,such as scientific philoso-phy,Marx philosophy,library philosophy and information philosophy;resource cognition,information manage-ment and knowledge management;macroscopic culture,public culture,traditional culture,information cultureand humanistic culture;sociology,communication theory,intermediary theory and system theory;managementscience,public management and humanistic management;multiple theory,hierarchy theory,macroscopic sci-ence and so on.