題名:國際頂級期刊中iSchools研究熱點可視化分析

我國圖書情報與檔案管理專業與世界一流學科在高水平成果方面存在差距。文章對Nature、Science和Cell中i Schools的研究主題和熱點進行可視化分析,總結信息領域在國際頂級期刊上的研究趨勢,為提升我國圖書情報領域的研究水平和研究實力、開展高質量的學術研究提供指導。在數據驅動下,國際三大頂級期刊中i Schools的研究涵蓋科學發展研究、生物信息學、用戶信息行為、信息經濟學、計算機技術、信息通信理論六大領域的研究內容。

There is still a certain gap between the domestic library and information science and the first-classdisciplines in high level researches. By analyzing the i Schools research hotspots in the top three internationaljournals(Nature、 Science and Cell), which are on behalf of high level researches, this paper sums up theresearch trends of i Field in order to improve the research level and strength of the domestic library and informationscience. At the same time,we hope this paper can provide some guidance on the development of high qualityresearches in library and information science. In this research, we downloaded the bibliographic data of theresearch papers published in the top three international journals by i Schools,and then we used Microsoft Excel toconduct a preliminary analysis and process these data. Besides,we also used Bibexcel and Gephi to visualize andanalyze the research topics and hotspots of i Schools,including the cooperation of iSchools,research topics andresearch trends in the future. By analyzing the bibliographic data,we found i Schools preferred to cooperate withresearch institutions in the fields of medicine and computer science. However,the cooperation between i Schoolswas less. With the development of data science,"data" is the core word in the researches of library andinformation science. Driven by data science,the research of i Schools in the top three international journals coverssix topics, which are scientific development research, bio-informatics research, user behavior research,information economics,computer technology and the theory of information and communication. Meanwhile,thefields of scientific development, bioinformatics and user behavior are the future research directions of iField.Finally,interdisciplinary cooperation also plays an important role in top three international journals of library andinformation science.