題名:國外數字青年領域的研究熱點及進展分析

隨著互聯網的繁榮演化以及數字化時代的來臨,數字青年的相關議題正成為教育學、圖書情報學、心理學、社會學等眾多領域共同關注的研究方向,對構建數字媒體生態并推動數字公民進程發揮著不可或缺的作用。文章以Web of Science數據庫收錄的400篇期刊論文為研究對象,運用可視化網絡分析工具Cite Space,以時空知識圖譜和內容知識圖譜分析為主要研究方法,對國外數字青年領域的研究源流、熱點及前沿進行了系統回顧與展望,以期為數字青年和數字原住民的深入研究和未來發展提供參考依據。

With the evolution of the Internet and the advent of the digital age,digital youth-related issues arebecoming the focal point of many disciplines,such as education,library and information science,psychology,sociology, etc. These research works are playing an indispensable role in building digital media ecology andpromoting the progress of digital citizenship. Taking 400 journal papers from the Web of Science, this studyconducts a systematic review and identifies the origins,hot topics and frontiers of digital youth studies abroad byapplying Cite Space,a tool for analyzing and visualizing trends and patterns. Knowledge graphs of time and spaceand content knowledge graphs are produced. The findings will be useful for researching the digital youth and digitalnatives in many ways.