題名:自治立法權的行使現狀及對策研究--以廣西12個自治縣自治條例為分析視角

由于自治條例和《民族區域自治法》實施辦法的闕如,廣西在自治區一級自治立法權行使方面極為有限。從自治縣自治立法現狀來看,各自治縣均已制定自治條例,但存在重復上位法條款或結構、超越立法權限、規定模糊或缺乏可操作性、缺少法律責任條款、未能較好彰顯民族特性、立法質量不高、公眾參與不足等問題。為有效落實《民族區域自治法》,需要以優惠照顧理論修復中央與自治地方關系,盡快制定自治區自治條例和實施辦法。在立法過程中,要構建自治立法評估機制,科學規劃自治立法,創設民族立法專家庫,擴大公眾參與渠道和力度,并建立健全自治條例實施的監督保障機制。

Due to the absence of autonomous regulations and implementation measures of the"Law on Regional Ethnic Autonomy",the exercise of regional level autonomous legislative right in Guangxi is extremely limited. Seeing from the legislative situation of the autonomous county,despite the fact that the whole autonomous counties have already formulated regulations,a number of problems still exist,i.e. terms or structure of the upper law are repeated, some provisions are beyond the legislative authority, vague in content or lack of operability, legal liability provisions are absent, poor reflection of ethnic characteristics,low quality of legislation, insufficient public participation etc.. For the effective implementation of"Law on Regional Ethnic Autonomy",it is necessary to repair the relationship between central government and autonomous region according to the preferential theory,and autonomous regulations and implementation measures ought to be enacted as soon as possible. In the legislative process, we should set up an evaluation mechanism for autonomous legislation, and plan autonomous legislation scientifically. In addition, we should set up a think-tank of experts specialized in ethnic legislation,expand the channels and efforts for public participation, and establish and improve the supervision and protection mechanism for the implementation of autonomous regulations.