題名:民族的血緣性及其在當代中國的演化

在中國歷史和現實中,談民族無論如何是和血緣分不開的。中國人有認祖歸宗的傳統,實質上就是一種血緣認同。基于此,我們對民族概念的界定,也應該從實際出發,回歸到中國社會一般理解和運用的那種含義,而不必去跟隨外來話語莫衷一是。民族具有血緣性,除了一部分真實之外,更大部分是出于認同需要的"血緣擬制"。民族過程的基本傾向之一是民族的血緣性不斷下降,而反映這種變化的直觀表現就是族際通婚。改革開放是中國各民族交往交流交融最為深刻的時期,也是中國各民族的血緣性得到最為深刻改造的時期。無論是對照以往的調查資料還是經驗觀察,都可知當前我國族際婚姻的數量在增多,范圍在擴大。族際通婚的增加淡化了各民族自身的血緣性,卻增添了各民族之間血緣的聯通性。各民族通過族際通婚將自己的血緣擴散到其他民族的過程,也就是中華各民族之間的血緣聯系得到更為鞏固的過程。

Minzuis inseparable fromconsanguinity in China’ s history and realityanyway. The Chinese people have the tradition of acceptance of ancestry, which is essentially a kind of consanguinity. Based on this, our definition for the concept of minzu should also proceed from realityand return to the meaning of minzu that is normally understood and usedin Chinese society, rather than to follow the foreign discourse unnecessarily. Except for s a part of consanguinity that minzubears is authenticated, most ofitis "blood fiction" thatstems from the need of recognition. One of the main tendencies ofethnic process in the worldis the declining of consanguinity of minzu whereas the visual expression of this change is interethnic marriage. The present periodstarted from the reform and opening up is the ones that all peoples in China communicate, exchange and integrate with each other most profoundly, andalso the ones that the blood tiesof all peoples in Chinaare transformedmost profoundly. Both the previous survey data and the practical observations show that current number of interethnic marriage in Chinais increasing and expanding. The growth of intermarriage hasdesalinated the peoples’ own ties of bloodon the one hand, and added the ties among all Chinese peoples on the other hand. The process that the blood ties of one people spreads to other peoples through intermarriageis also a process that the blood ties among all Chinese peoples is further consolidated.