題名:仲裁裁決撤銷程序的法理分析

仲裁裁決撤銷程序既是仲裁當事人不服仲裁裁決尋求司法救濟的一種方法,也是國家對仲裁進行監督的一種手段。我國現行的仲裁裁決撤銷程序由于過于偏重效率,而忽視了對當事人權利的程序保障。究其原因,就在于人們沒有意識到撤銷裁決程序中存在的爭訟性,簡單地將該程序的審理非訟化,完全否定其程序的訴訟特性。正因為如此,在程序設計時,便只注重了效率性和非公開性這些非訟特性,而忽視了程序的辯論性、對審性,也就必然缺失相應的程序保障,導致了審理程序的行政化和簡單化,使其程序正義性沒有得到充分的體現。從應然的角度論,仲裁裁決撤銷程序應具有訴訟與非訟兩種特性或雙面性,因此,應當根據這一雙面特征重構和完善我國的撤銷審理程序。法院可根據案件的具體情形,在審理中裁量適用直接原則、言詞原則和庭審證據調查原則,而非完全排斥體現對審辯論的這些方式。也正是由于沒有意識到撤銷程序的這種特性,在程序設計時也就缺失了簡易的裁決救濟程序——即時復議制度。

Revocation procedure of arbitration award is not only a way for arbitral parties to seek judicial relief against arbitral award,but also a means for the state to supervise arbitration. The current procedure of revocation of arbitral award in our country is too efficiency-oriented and neglects the procedural protection of the rights of the parties. The reason for this is that people do not realize the litigation nature of the revocation of adjudication procedure and simply deny the litigation characteristics of the procedure. Because of this,in the process design,we only pay attention to the efficiency and non-publicity of these non-litigation characteristics,while ignoring the debate of the procedure and the trial nature,which will inevitably lack the corresponding procedural protection,resulting in the administration-oriented and over-simplification of the trial procedure,so that its procedural justice has not been fully reflected. From the point of view of ought to be,the revocation procedure of arbitral award should have two characteristics: litigation and non-litigation. Therefore,the revocation procedure should be reconstructed and perfected according to this dual characteristic. The court may,according to the specific circumstances of the case,decide on the application of the principle of directness and verbalism and the investigation of court evidence in the trial,rather than utterly excluding these principles reflecting the trial debate. It is precisely because of the unawareness of the characteristics of revocation procedure that a simple remedy procedure—immediate reconsideration system is missing in the process design.