題名:父母教育期望對四年級學生數學成就的影響:多重中介效應分析

以我國西部2745名四年級學生為被試,探究父母教育期望與學生數學成就的關系。結果如下:(1)父母教育期望正向預測學生的數學成就;(2)學生的自我期望、數學學習動機和數學焦慮起積極的中介作用,學習動機—數學焦慮起消極的鏈式中介作用;(3)父母教育期望對學生數學成就的影響存在民族差異,漢族群體父母教育期望對學生自我期望的預測作用小于少數民族群體,但對學生學習動機的預測作用大于在少數民族群體。

To examine the relation between parent’s educational aspirations and student’s mathematics achievement, a sample of 2745 fourth graders(1125 Han students and 1620 minority students) from western China was used. The results showed that: 1) Parent’s educational aspirations were positively correlated with student’s mathematics achievement. 2) Students’ self-educational aspirations,mathematics learning motivation and mathematics anxiety played mediating roles in the correlation, and "mathematics learning motivation"-"mathematics anxiety" was a mediational chain. 3) The pathways of parent’s educational aspirations influencing mathematics achievement differed significantly between Han students and the minority students. Firstly, the effect of parent’s educational aspirations on students’ self-educational aspirations was stronger in the minority students than that in Han students;secondly, the effect of parent’s educational aspirations on students’ learning motivation was weaker in the minority students than that in Han students.