題名:特殊教育教師工作家庭衝突、情緒智力與工作投入的關係

在積極心理學視野下探討特殊教育教師情緒智力對工作家庭沖突與工作投入之間關系的調節作用。采用工作家庭沖突量表、情緒智力量表和工作投入量表,通過整群取樣選取河南省7所特殊教育學校共256名教師進行調查。結果表明:(1)特殊教育教師工作家庭沖突和工作投入在性別、有無孩子及年齡方面差異顯著。就工作家庭沖突水平而言,女教師顯著高于男教師,有孩子的教師顯著高于沒孩子的教師,30-40歲的教師沖突水平最高,30歲及以下教師次之,41歲及以上教師最低;在工作投入水平上,女教師顯著低于男教師,有孩子的教師顯著低于沒孩子的教師,41歲及以上教師投入水平最高,30歲及以下教師次之,31-40歲教師最低。(2)特殊教育教師工作家庭沖突與情緒智力、工作投入均呈負相關;情緒智力與工作投入呈正相關。(3)特殊教育教師情緒智力對工作家庭沖突與工作投入之間的關系有顯著的調節作用。

The current study was to explore the relationship between work family conflict, emotional intelligence and work engagement among special education teachers from the perspective of positive psychology. A total of 256 special education teachers in 7 special education schools were selected by cluster sampling and asked to complete the Work Family Conflict Scale(WFCS), Wong and Law Emotional Intelligence Scale(WLEIS) and Utrecht Work Engagement Scale(UWES). The results showed that: 1) In terms of gender,having or no children, and age, there were significant differences in work family conflict and work engagement among special education teachers. Regarding work family conflict, the female teachers were more severe than the male ones; the teachers having children were more severe than those having no children; the teachers with age ranged from 31 to 40 years old were most severe, the teachers no more than 30 years old came second, while the teachers no less than 41 years old were slightest. As for work engagement,the male teachers were higher than the females; the teachers having no children were higher than those having children; the teachers no less than 41 years old were highest, the teachers no more than 30 years old came second, while the teachers with age ranged from31 to 40 years old were lowest. 2) The special education teachers’ work family conflict negatively correlated with their emotional intelligence and work engagement, while their emotional intelligence positively correlated with their work engagement. 3) The special education teachers’ emotional intelligence moderated the relationship between their work family conflict and work engagement.