題名:幼兒教師組織支持和職業壓力對離職意向的影響:職業倦怠的中介作用

為探索幼兒教師組織支持、職業壓力和倦怠對離職意向的影響機制,選取四川、重慶、西藏、貴州和北京五地幼兒教師326名,用幼兒教師工作壓力源問卷、幼兒教師離職意向問卷、教師職業倦怠量表和組織支持感問卷進行調查。結果表明:(1)幼兒教師職業壓力是風險性因素,提升其離職意向;幼兒教師組織支持是保護性因素,降低其離職意向,且組織支持的保護作用主要表現為主效應。(2)幼兒教師職業倦怠在組織支持和職業壓力對離職意向的影響中起中介作用。以上研究結果對緩解幼兒教師離職意向具有一定理論價值和實踐意義。

This study aimed at exploring the effect mechanism of organizational support, occupational stress and occupational burnout on turnover intention among kindergarten teachers. Participants were 326 kindergarten teachers in Sichuan, Chongqing, Tibet, Guizhou and Beijing who completed a set of questionnaires including kindergarten teachers′ occupational stress questionnaire, kindergarten teachers′ turnover intention questionnaire, teachers′ job burnout scale and perceived organizational support questionnaire. The results showed that: 1) Occupational stress as a risk factor increased kindergarten teachers′ turnover intention.Organizational support as a protective factor decreased kindergarten teachers′ turnover intention, and the protective effect of organizational support is main effect. 2) Occupational burnout mediated the effects of organizational support and occupational stress on kindergarten teachers′ turnover intention. These results may contribute to the decrease of turnover intention among kindergarten teachers.