題名:執行功能對4歲幼兒情緒勝任力的影響:語言的中介作用

采用標準的執行功能與情緒勝任力測試任務,考察了79名4歲幼兒執行功能與情緒勝任力之間的關系,并進一步探究語言在其中的作用。結果發現,(1)執行功能與情緒勝任力之間顯著正相關,且主要表現為抑制控制對情緒勝任力的影響。(2)中介分析表明,語言在執行功能對幼兒情緒勝任力的影響中起到部分中介作用。研究表明,執行功能(尤其是抑制控制)對4歲幼兒情緒勝任力發展具有重要作用,且語言在其中起到部分中介作用。

The study adopted classical tasks of executive function and emotional competence to investigate the relationship between executive function and emotional competence among 79 children at age of 4 years old, and explored the role of language. The results indicated: 1) Children’s executive function and emotional competence was correlated significantly with each other, and the inhibition effected on emotional competence mainly. 2) Children’s language was partial mediating the link between executive function and emotional competence. 3) Children’s executive function could effect emotional competence directly, but also effect indirectly by language. Our results suggested that the executive function(e.g. inhibition) effects 4-years-old children’s emotional competence, and language plays a partial mediating role.