題名:學習判斷的框架效應:加工流暢性的影響

研究旨在考察學習判斷中的框架效應以及加工流暢性的影響。采用逐項即時學習判斷任務,通過操縱指導語來設置正向框架和負性框架。其中,實驗1和實驗2分別考察低、高相關詞對學習任務中學習判斷的框架效應。實驗3深入探究了提取流暢性對學習判斷框架效應的影響。研究結果顯示:第一,在高加工流暢性詞對的學習判斷上出現了框架效應;第二,提取流暢性不影響學習判斷的框架效應。研究支持了消極心理錨點假說,并推測編碼流暢性是產生框架效應的主要因素。

In the current study, three experiments explored the framing effects in judgments of learning(JOLs) and the effect of the processing fluency on it. In the experiments, participants made forget-framed JOLs or remember-framed JOLs for each paired-words.Experiments 1 and 2 focused on the effect of the different levels of processing fluency on the framing effect in JOLs. Experiment 3 investigated the influence of retrieval fluency on the framing effect in JOLs. Results of the three experiments showed: Firstly, the framing effects appeared when participants studied the paired-words with high-level processing fluency. Secondly, retrieval fluency does not influence on the framing effects in JOLs. The study supports the pessimistic-anchoring hypothesis, and the findings suggest that encoding fluency plays an important role in the framing effects in JOLs.