題名:不同亞型數學學習困難兒童應用題問題表徵過程的研究

采用自編數學應用題解決能力測驗題對小學四年級單純型數困兒童、混合型數困兒童和普通兒童問題理解階段、問題整合階段的差異,以及問題表征能力與數學問題解決之間的關系進行探究。結果表明:(1)單純型與混合型數困兒童有效識別信息的能力弱,難于利用相關信息和排除干擾信息。(2)單純型數困兒童比混合型數困兒童更擅于運用圖式表征策略。(3)圖式表征策略能促進數困兒童應用題的解決。

The purpose of this study was to examine differences in math problem solving among students with mathematics learning disabilities(MD) with and without comorbid reading disabilities(RD), and average achieving students. The primary interest was to analyze the processes students use to translate and integrate problem information while solving problems. Results indicated that both students with MD and students with MD+RD struggled with processing and were significantly weaker than their peers in paraphrasing irrelevant numerical information and visual relevant information. Students with MD used significantly more schematics representations than students with MD+RD. Schematic representations can promote the accuracy of word problem for mathematics learning disabilities.