題名:幼兒教師心理彈性與職業倦怠的關係大五人格的中介效應

采用問卷調查法,以373名幼兒教師作為被試,探討幼兒教師心理彈性與職業倦怠的關系,檢驗大五人格的中介作用。結果顯示:(1)幼兒教師心理彈性與職業倦怠負相關顯著;(2)工作能力和自我效能感對幼兒教師職業倦怠水平具有顯著的負向預測作用;(3)心理彈性可通過神經質、宜人性和嚴謹性等的中介作用負向預測幼兒教師的職業倦怠水平。研究表明,提高心理彈性,塑造良好人格,可以預防和降低幼兒教師的職業倦怠問題。

By investigation with questionnaire and 373 preschool teachers as subjects, the purpose of this study was to explore the relationship between psychological resilience and job burnout in preschool teachers and test the mediating roles of big five personality during this relationship. Results showed that: 1) psychological resilience was negatively correlated with job burnout; 2)job ability and self-efficiency negatively predicted the level of job burnout; 3) psychological resilience negatively predicted the level of job burnout through the mediating effects of Neuroticism, Agreeableness and Conscientiousness. This study suggested that improving psychological resilience and shaping good personality can prevent and reduce preschool teachers’ job burnout.