題名:詞邊界信息對發展性閱讀障礙兒童朗讀和默讀影響的眼動研究

以發展性閱讀障礙兒童及與其年齡和閱讀能力相匹配的兒童為對象,要求他們朗讀或默讀正常呈現或以詞間空格形式呈現的文本,采用眼動儀記錄兒童的眼動軌跡,目的是探討詞邊界信息的引入對三組兒童朗讀和默讀的影響。結果發現,相較于正常兒童,閱讀障礙兒童需要更多的總注視時間和總注視次數,更短的平均眼跳距離;與默讀相比,所有兒童在朗讀方式下的閱讀加工更困難;相較于默讀,詞邊界信息更多促進了兒童的朗讀。

In this study, selecting dyslexic children in 5 th grade with their corresponding reading level-matched group and age-matched group as subjects, the effects of word segmentation on silent reading and oral reading were discussed. Eye movement was recorded when they read sentences using Eyelink 2000. The results indicated that total fixation duration was shorter, and total number of fixations and number of forward fixations were less for age-matched group than dyslexic group. Children had more difficulties when they read loudly than read silently. Word segmentation had facilitating effect on oral reading.