題名:語言影響4~6歲彝、白、納西族兒童延遲滿足能力發展

采用延遲滿足范式,考察了彝、白、納西族272名4~6歲兒童延遲滿足能力發展。結果發現:(1)在延遲滿足的"選擇"階段,三個民族95%兒童選擇"延遲滿足",表現出一致選擇傾向;(2)在延遲滿足的"維持"階段,4、5歲年齡組白族、納西族兒童等待時間顯著長于彝族兒童,而6歲年齡組三個民族在等待時間上未表現出顯著差異;(3)加入協變量語言后,民族和年齡間主效應、民族與年齡間交互作用均不顯著。研究表明, 4~6歲彝、白、納西族兒童表現出相當的價值評估能力, 4~5歲的兒童延遲滿足能力表現出民族差異性,而這種差異主要與其獨特文化背景下形成的語言、生活歷史策略等有關。

The study adopted the standard paradigm of delayed gratification to investigate developmental characteristic and cross-cultural comparison. There is 272 participants, aged from 4 to 6 years old. The results showed that, 1) at the selection stage of delayed gratification, three ethnic showed the same tendency of choice,more than 95% participants choose "delay of gratification"; 2) At the maintain stage of delayed gratification,At aged of 4~5 years old,the waiting time of Bai and Naxi ethnic were significantly longer than Yi; at age of 6 years old, three minorities had no significant difference; 3) Covariance analysis showed that main minority effect was not significant, the main age effect was not significant, and the interaction between minority and age were not significant, with treating language as concomitant variable. On the whole, these results indicate that Yi, Bai, Naxi children age from 4 to 6 years showed considerable value evaluation ability, but the ability of delayed gratification showed the ethnic differences at age from 4 to 5 years old. Results suggest that children’s language and their own life history strategies may account for the difference on delay gratification.