題名:情緒啟動對低自尊個體注意偏向的影響

研究通過兩個實驗來探討情緒啟動對低自尊個體注意偏向的影響。實驗一采用點探測實驗范式考察高、低自尊個體的注意偏向特點。實驗二將重復啟動范式和點探測實驗范式相結合,進一步探討情緒啟動如何影響低自尊水平個體注意偏向。結果表明:低自尊個體對負性信息存在注意偏向;情緒啟動對低自尊個體注意偏向有顯著的影響。正性情緒啟動對低自尊個體負性注意偏向有顯著的調節作用,負性情緒啟動加重了低自尊個體的負性注意偏向。

The present study included two experiments. In experiment 1, we used the pictures of faces displaying emotion as the experimental materials and adopted the dot-probe paradigm to study the attentional bias characteristics of subjects with high and low self-esteem. In experiment 2, we adopted the repetition priming paradigm and dot-probe paradigm to explore the effects of affective priming on attentional bias of individuals with low self-esteem. We can conclude that individuals with low self-esteem tend to pay more attention to angry faces, thus indicating a negative bias in low self-esteem subjects; Affective priming has a significant effect on attentional bias of low self-esteem individuals.Under positive affective priming condition, the negative bias of low self-esteem individuals is improved obviously.Under the condition of negative affective priming, the attentional bias effect of individuals with low self-esteem is stronger than that under controlled conditions.Negative affective priming increased the negative attentional bias of individuals with low self-esteem.