題名:家庭收入與青少年社會適應:家庭社會資本的中介作用

為了探討家庭社會資本在家庭收入對青少年社會適應影響中的中介作用,選取了418名農村小學3-6年小學生作為被試,采用家庭經濟壓力問卷、同伴提名法、學習成績、孤獨感問卷和家庭社會資本問卷進行研究。結果表明:(1)家庭經濟壓力與學業成就、同伴接納存在顯著的負相關,與孤獨感存在顯著正相關;(2)家庭經濟壓力通過家庭社會資本的完全中介作用影響學業成就(中介效應值為–0. 1 4);(3)家庭經濟壓力通過家庭社會資本的完全中介作用影響孤獨感(中介效應值為0.03);(4)家庭經濟壓力通過家庭社會資本的完全中介作用影響同伴接納(中介效應值為–0.07)。研究得出,家庭收入完全通過家庭社會資本來影響青少年的社會適應。

A survey with a sample of 418 primary school students was conducted to explore the mediating effects of family social capital in the relationship between family income and social adaptation among Chinese adolescents. Results were as follows: 1) After controlling for gender and age, family financial strain significantly contributed to adolescents’ social adaptation; 2) Consistent with the mediation hypothesis, family social capital played a mediating role in the relationship between family financial strain and academic achievement, loneliness, and peer acceptance. Therefore, the hypothesis of family investment model how family income affects adolescents’ development was confirmed.