題名:社交網站使用對青少年孤獨感的影響:鏈式中介效應分析

為探討社交網站使用、線上積極反饋、友誼質量和青少年孤獨感的關系,采用社交網站使用強度問卷、線上積極反饋問卷、友誼質量量表和孤獨感量表對538名中學生進行調查,結果發現:(1)社交網站使用與線上積極反饋和友誼質量都呈顯著正相關,而與孤獨感顯著負相關,線上積極反饋與友誼質量顯著正相關,而且兩者都與孤獨感顯著負相關;(2)社交網站使用對孤獨感沒有直接的預測作用,但能通過兩條路徑的間接作用影響青少年孤獨感:通過線上積極反饋的中介作用;通過線上積極反饋和友誼質量的鏈式中介作用。研究結果揭示了社交網站使用對青少年孤獨感的影響及其作用機制,能為網絡時代的青少年降低孤獨感提供有益啟示。

To investigate the relationship among social network site use, online positive feedback, friendship quality and loneliness, a survey research method was adopted in which SNS use Intensity Scale, SNS Positive Feedback Questionnaire, Friendship Quality Scale as well as UCLA Loneliness were administered to 538 middle and high school students. The results indicated: 1) social network site use was positively related to online positive feedback and friendship quality, while social network site use, online positive feedback and friendship quality were all negatively associated with loneliness; social network site use intensity had no direct effect on loneliness, but could significantly predict online positive feedback; online positive feedback could significantly predict friendship quality;and both online positive feedback and friendship quality could significantly predict loneliness. 2) social network site use influenced adolescents′ loneliness through two indirect paths: through the mediating role of online positive feedback; through the chain mediating role of online positive feedback and friendship quality.The present study highlights the benefits of positive feedback in social network site. Social network site use itself did not have direct effects on friendship and loneliness, but it could predict friendship and loneliness through the mediation of online positive feedback. Thus, to promote adolescents′ friendship quality and lower their loneliness, parents and schools may consider encouraging adolescent to use social network site to disclosure more information, make more honest self-presentation and positive self-presentation which will contribute to receiving more positive feedback.