題名:我國農民工核心心理健康素質的調查

旨在考察《中國成年人核心心理健康素質總量表》在農民工群體中的心理測量學特征,了解我國農民工心理健康素質的基本情況,并與全國成年人常模進行比較。采用《中國成年人核心心理健康素質總量表》,對來自于全國六大區域的不同性別、年齡段、教育程度和職業類別的855名農民工有效樣本進行問卷調查。結果發現:(1)本次調查中《中國成年人核心心理健康素質總量表》各分量表的信效度符合心理測量學要求;(2)農民工樣本核心心理健康素質量表總均分處于中等偏上水平;(3)農民工的情緒性素質得分高于全國成年人常模,其他素質和核心心理健康素質總量表得分與全國常模無顯著差異;(4)農民工堅韌性素質得分存在顯著性別差異,人際健康和情緒性素質得分存在顯著年齡差異,自我概念、堅韌性素質和核心心理健康素質總量表得分存在顯著的職業差異。結論:《中國成年人核心心理健康素質總量表》適用于農民工群體;農民工情緒性素質優于全國常模,其他所測心理健康素質的負載量與全國常模處于同一水平。

The present study aimed at examining the psychometric properties of " Psychological Core Health Diathesis Scale for Chinese Adults", and investigating the general situation of psychological health diathesis of Chinese migrant workers, in comparison with the national adult norm. " Psychological Core Health Diathesis Scale for Chinese Adults" was applied among 855 valid samples of migrant workers in different genders, ages, education levels and occupation categories from six administrative regions in China. The results showed that: 1) The subscales in " Psychological Core Health Diathesis Scale for Chinese Adults " had acceptable psychometric properties on reliability and validity. 2) The total core diathesis score of migrant workers was above the average compared to the national norm. 3) Compared to national norm, migrant workers significantly scored higher on the subscale of emotionality, while no significant variance was found on other subscales. 4) There was significant gender differences on the subscale of hardiness, and significant age differences on the subscales of interpersonal health and emotionality. Significant difference was also found among different occupations in self-concept,hardiness, and total core diathesis score. It was concluded that " Psychological Core Health Diathesis Scale for Chinese Adults" is applicable for the population of migrant workers in China; and Emotionality of the migrant workers is significantly higher than the national norm, while loadings of other diathesis traits have no significant difference with the norm.