題名:直覺性建議對建議採納的影響

本研究通過兩個實驗探討被試對來自直覺的建議和來自理性的建議采納程度的差異以及采納直覺性建議的條件。實驗1采用定性選擇任務,考察不同來源的建議和時間壓力對個體建議采納的影響;實驗2采用定量判斷任務,考察不同來源的建議和任務難度對建議采納的影響。結果發現:(1)在無時間壓力和任務難度小的條件下,相對于直覺性建議,被試對來自理性分析的建議采納程度更高;(2)在有時間壓力和任務難度較大的條件下,被試對來自直覺的建議的采納程度會提高。

Two experiments were designed to explore the effect of intuitive advice on the advice taking. By adopting the choice task paradigm, Experiment 1 explored the influence of intuitive advice on advice taking under time pressure. Experiment 2 explored the influence of intuitive advice on advice taking in different task difficulty conditions by using the estimate task paradigm. The results showed that:(1) When there was no time pressure or the task was easy, participants’ adoption of rational advice was significantly greater than intuitive advice.(2) When there was under time pressure or the task was difficult, there was no significant difference between the adoption of rational advice and intuitive advice.